Joel Ira Franck

SPQR Fine Art 

is proud to offer exclusive 

Limited Edition Photographs 

by Joel Ira Franck 

Norway Mountains-L1120212
Norway Mountains-P1000694
Norway Mountains-P1000713-2
Norway Mountains-P1000780
Norway Mountains-P1000862-2
Norway Mountains-P1000948
Norway Scenes-L1120273
Norway Scenes-L1120273
Norway Scenes-P1000923
Norway Scenes-P1000943
Norway Scenes-P1000969
Norway Scenes-P1000981
Sunsets-Honeymoon Sunset 3
Sunsets-L1000651
Sunsets-L1020009
Sunsets-L1090201
Sunsets-Norway 37
Sunsets-Sunset at Dunedin
Nevada Desert-LV Desert 3
Nevada Desert-Mt Zion 4
Nevada Desert-MT Zion 5
Nevada Desert-Mt Zion 12
Nevada Desert-Mt Zion 13
Nevada Desert-Mt Zion 18
Iceland-8-20-18 Mt Olympus
Iceland-8-20-18 Northern Lights Sunrise
Iceland-8-20-18 Northern Lights Touch the Earth
Iceland-L1040566
Iceland-L1050495
Iceland-Valley of Tears
Women-Brandi Beach 1
Women-Brandi Beach 8
Women-Brandi LV4 White L1000679
Women-BRANDI NYC 11-18 4
Women-L1000542
Women-L1110476
Children-Lily Beach L1010155
Children-Lily Maine 1
Children-Maine Beach 2 L1010201
Children-Maine Beach 3 L1010194
Children-Maine Beach 6 L1010189
Children-Mia-Taylor Honeymoon 1
Flowers-fl flower 3
Flowers-Flower L1010060
Flowers-L1010578
Flowers-Maine 9 L1010094
Flowers-P1000501
Flowers-Paradise 1
Colombian Birds-L1080735
Colombian Birds-L1080740
Colombian Birds-L1080877
Colombian Birds-L1080906
Colombian Birds-L1080931
Colombian Birds-L1080991
Monochrome-L1000115
Monochrome-L1000163
Monochrome-L1000180
Monochromes-L1000185
Monochrome-L1000266
Monochrome-L1120115

Great art, and hence great photography, can capture all the nuances of Life from the tragic to the sublime.  Magnificent Art and Photography takes those same visions and transforms them all into the exalted.  No matter the scene, the skilled photographic artist utilizes proper composition, expression, lighting, and integration of the animate and inanimate to create for him/herself and the viewer a grand and profound story.  That story, if properly told, will make one’s heart soar in triumph or cause searing tearful pain.  This is Joel Franck’s purpose in photography.


Joel Ira Franck, MD FAANS, is a United States Board Certified Neurological Surgeon in Clinical Practice in Clearwater, Florida near Tampa/St. Petersburg.


Dr. Franck has many broad interests, professional activities, and serious avocations, that have resulted in world wide adventures and international and national recognition for numerous and unique accomplishments.


Among these many passions, Joel’s lifelong involvement in photography has now emerged as the zenith of his focused enterprises.  Joel is both a Scientist and an Artist at his core.  Memorable photography that touches the Soul is requisite on an understanding of visual science, complex multi-dimensional technology, representational art, unfettered imagination, passionate poetry, and a glorious sense of life.



RECOGNITION


Having now taken over 7500 digital images and selectively editing them, Dr. Franck has entered the ranks of among the worlds most talented photographers and has achieved significant WORLD recognition.


Commencing in April of 2019, Joel signed onto an ongoing daily INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION involving millions of the world’s photographers, from virtually every country on the planet, called GURUSHOTS.COM. Participants include many of the world’s most accomplished and famous photographers.


Every day, several CHALLENGES, with a focus on specific subjects, are issued by a group of the top talent called Gurus.  The participant enters relevant photographs which are immediately posted and evaluated by all participants.  Each photo is voted upon by the members - a requirement is that a photographer must vote for his competition’s photos in the given challenge, in order to obtain his own votes.


Various categories of achievement are awarded to the participants.  There are nine LEVELS from Rookie to Guru.  In just eight months Dr. Franck was recognized as a Master in world competition, just one notch below Guru.


Competing against hundreds of thousands of photographs each week, Joel has already garnered over 2 million worldwide follower votes, with many of his 750 photos earning greater that 50,000 votes each.


Joel’s photographs have been competitively selected for exhibition in 56 International competitions in major cities including:  Stockholm, Berlin, Edinburgh, Montreal, Mexico City, Barcelona, Bucharest, Washington, Athens, Sofia, Paris, Vienna, London, Vancouver, Lisbon, just to name a few.


At least 13 of Joel’s photos have been published in Online Digital Photography Magazines - again competitively selected from hundreds of thousands of internationally submitted pictures.  These publications include: Fstoppers, Photography Week, Dhodo Online Macroshots Magazine, Photoplus Magazine, PetaPixel Magazine, and Digital Camera Magazine.


Dr. Franck’s photographs have earned over 5,360 Challenge Achievements, against hundreds of thousands of pictures entered worldwide each week.  These have included 7 Guru Picks, 1 top 10 photo, 35 top 100 photos, and thousands of other levels of accolades.

PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS AND RECOGNITION:


SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE 18TH ANNUAL PHOTO CONTEST 2020:  62 PHOTOGRAPHIC ENTRIES IN FIVE CATEGORIES SUBMITTED - AWARDS PRESENTED IN MARCH 2021


GURUSHOTS (GURUSHOTS.COM) IS AN ONGOING INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION THAT INVOLVES PHOTOGRAPHIC CHALLENGES ISSUED EVERY DAY TO MILLIONS OF WORLDWIDE PROFESSIONAL AND AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHERS.  MILLIONS OF VOTES ARE CAST EACH WEEK BY EVERY ENTRANT AS REGARDS THEIR EVALUATIONS OF SUBMITTED MATERIAL.  AWARDS ARE GRANTED TO THE WINNERS IN SEVERAL CATEGORIES OF EACH CHALLENGE, DEPENDING ON THE COMPETITION.  EACH PHOTOGRAPHER IS RANK BASED ON ACHIEVEMENTS AND CUMULATIVE VOTES, THE 10 RANKS RANGING FROM NEWBIE UP TO GURU.


DR. FRANCK HAS ACHIEVED MASTER LEVEL, JUST ONE NOTCH BELOW GURU LEVEL.


OVERALL, IN ABOUT 18 MONTHS:

1: DR. FRANCK HAS GARNERED OVER 2,100,000 FOLLOWING VOTES; 

2: BEEN FEATURED IN 58 INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHIC EXHIBITIONS; 

3: BEEN PUBLISHED ONLINE OR IN HARD COPY IN 15 PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINES;

4:  HAS HAD 8 PHOTOGRAPHS SPECIALLY SELECTED AS “GURU PICKS”;

5:  HAS HAD ONE PHOTOGRAPH AS DESIGNATED IN THE TOP 10 WORLDWIDE PHOTOGRAPHS;

6:  HAS HAD 34 PHOTOGRAPHS AS DESIGNATED IN THE TOP 100 WORLDWIDE SELECTIONS;

7:  HAS HAD 11 PHOTOGRAPHS AS DESIGNATED IN THE TOP 5% OF WORLDWIDE SELECTIONS.


THIS IS A PARTIAL LIST OF THE INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY RECOGNITION AFFORDED TO DR. FRANCK: (PLEASE NOTE THAT APPARENT DUPLICATE AWARDS AND DATES REFER TO DIFFERENT PHOTOGRAPHS SUBMITTED IN A GIVEN CHALLENGE.)


    1.    AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHER MAGAZINE:  “ARTISTIC EXPRESSION” WINNER 6-10-2020 TOP 20

    2.    VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION IN BARCELONA SPAIN:   “YOUR BEST SHOT” 10-8-2020

    3.    KONTRAST GALLERI EXHIBITION IN STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN:  “POWERFUL COMPOSITION” 7-23/26-2020

    4.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “ARTISTIC EXPRESSION” 10-17-2020

    5.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “PEOPLE OUTDOORS” 10-17-2019

    6.    PETAPIXEL PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINE:  “IMPACTFUL PORTRAITS” 11-16-2020

    7.    PHOTOGRAPHY WEEK MAGAZINE/DIGITAL CAMERA WORLD:  “YOUR MAGAZINE SHOT” 7-13-2020

    8.    INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY ART FAIR - ART THESSALONIKI, GREECE:   “ARTISTIC PHOTOGRAPHY” 11-21/24-20

    9.    LAURENT GALLERY EXHIBITION IN MELBOURNE AUSTRALIA: “DRAMATIC BLACK AND WHITE” 9-20/22-19

    10.    BBA GALLERY EXHIBITION BERLIN, GERMANY: “MY FAVORITE SHOT” 9-18-2019

    11.    BLANK WALL GALLERY EXHIBITION IN ATHENS, GREECE: “YOUR PERFECT SHOT” 12-18/20-2020

    12.    GURU PIC FOR GURUSHOTS: “BECOME A GURU” 11-13-2020

    13.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “REFLECTED IN WATER” 4-30-2020

    14.    VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “MY FAVORITE SHOT” 8-13/15-2020

    15.    PH21 GALLERY INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION IN BUDAPEST, HUNGARY: “ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY” 5-1/3-2020

    16.    PHOBLOGRAPHER PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINE: “BEACH DAYS” 11-9-2020

    17.    RANIKAR GALLERY INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION  IN LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA: “MY FAVORITE SHOT” 10-17-2019

    18.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “DANCING AWAY” 12-14-2019

    19.    ELITE PHOTOGRAPHER GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 12-3-2019

    20.    VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY” 1-15/17/2021

    21.    BLANK WALL GALLERY EXHIBITION IN ATHENS, GREECE: “MY FAVORITE SHOT” 9-25/27-2020

    22.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “TRAVEL PHOTOGRAPH” 7-23/26-2020

    23.    PHOTOGRAPHY STORY GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 2-27-2020

    24.    BEST COMPOSITION GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 12-6-2019

    25.    COLORFUL NATURE GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 12-6-2019

    26.    PHOTO OF THE WEEK GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 12-16-2019

    27.    BBA GALLERY EXHIBITION BERLIN, GERMANY: “POWERFUL COMPOSITIONS” 11-13/15-2020

    28.    ELITE PHOTOGRAPHER GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 12-3-2019

    29.    ESPACO ESPELHO D’AGUA EXHIBITION, LISBON, PORTUGAL: “PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR” 2-21-2020

    30.    LAURENT GALLERY EXHIBITION IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: “SOLO SINGLE SUBJECT” 1-17/19-2020

    31.     TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MY SHOT OF CHOICE” 12-10-2019

    32.    BLANK WALL GALLERY EXHIBITION IN ATHENS, GREECE: “YOUR FAVORITE SHOT” 5-15/17/2020

    33.    GURU PIC FOR GURUSHOTS: “SHOTS OF PHOTOGRAPHERS” 11-15-2019

    34.    LAURENT GALLERY EXHIBITION IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: “BORDERS” 4-9/10-2020

    35.    LAURENT GALLERY EXHIBITION IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: “MY EXHIBITION SHOT” 4-9/10-2020

    36.    HINTERLAND GALLERY EXHIBITION IN VIENNA, AUSTRIA: “BORDERS” 8-29/31-2019 

    37.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “WINDS” 4-24-2020

    38.    GURU PIC FOR GURUSHOTS: “LEISURE ACTIVITIES” 11-11-2019

    39.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS  “LEISURE ACTIVITIES” 11-11-2019

    40.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “IN LOVE WITH THE BLUES” 8-3-2019

    41.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MEDICAL CARE” 2-27-2020

    42.    BLANK WALL GALLERY EXHIBITION IN ATHENS, GREECE: “ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY” 9-25/27-2020

    43.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “INCREDIBLE FLOWERS” 2-23-2020

    44.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “WINDS” 4-24-2020

    45.    INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF PHOTOGRAPHY BUCHAREST PHOTOFEST, ROMANIA “STORYTELLING” 10-1-2020

    46.    “BE MY MODEL” GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 12-4-2019

    47.    ANNUAL PHOTOGRAPHY CONFERENCE EXHIBITION AT THE GALITZ PHOTOGRAPHY SCHOOL: “OUR AMAZING PLANET” 11-26-2020

    48.    “OUTSTANDING LANDSCAPE” GURUSHOTS TOP 5% 12-5-2019

    49.    PHOTOSYNTHESIS GALLERY EXHIBITION IN SOFIA, BULGARIA : “BEAUTIFUL IMPERFECTION” 2-6/8-2020

    50.    GURU PICK GURUSHOTS “THE MEANING OF HOME” 12-19-2019

    51.    “OUTSTANDING LANDSCAPES” GURUSHOTS TOP 5%: 12-5-19

    52.    PHOTOSYNTHESIS GALLERY EXHIBITION IN SOFIA, BULGARIA : “STREET PHOTOGRAPHY” 8-1/15-2019

    53.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “EVERYDAY LIFE” 7-21-2019

    54.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “FAIRYTALES AND FANTASY” 8-29-2019

    55.    GURU PICK GURUSHOTS “ROCKS AND STONES” 6-4-2019

    56.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “CRAZY BUSY” 11-8-19

    57.    RANIKAR GALLERY INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION  IN LJUBLIJANA, SLOVENIA: “SOLO SINGLE SUBJECT” 9-27/29-2019

    58.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MADE OF CONCRETE” 9-13-2019

    59.    DODHO INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINE “TELL A STORY”: 7-18-2020

    60.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS  “TELL A STORY” 7-18-2020

    61.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “PHOTO STORIES” 2-27-2020

    62.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “OUTSTANDING LANDSCAPES” 12-5-2019

    63.    INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION MIA PHOTO FAIR AT PIAZZA LINA BO BARDI IN MILANO, ITALY “THE ART OF BLACK AND WHITE” 3-19/20-2020

    64.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “TRINKETS” 10-30-2019

    65.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “DO YOUR OWN THING” 10-27-2019

    66.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “COLORFUL NATURE” 12-6-2019

    67.    LAURENT GALLERY EXHIBITION IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: “POWERFUL COMPOSITION” 1-17/19-2020

    68.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “DO YOUR OWN PLAN” 10-27-2019

    69.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “INSPIRATION” 10-26-2019

    70.    PETAPIXEL PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINE “INSPIRATIONAL ARCHITECTURE” 8-17-2020

    71.    PHOTOGRAPHY WEEK MAGAZINE DIGITAL CAMERA WORLD “SHOOTING LANDSACAPE”  5-4-2020

    72.    FRIDGE GALLERY INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION, WASHINGTON, DC “POWERFUL COMPOSITION” : 10-1/3-2020

    73.    STUDIO GALERIE B&B IN PARIS, FRANCE “NATURAL PHOTOGRAPHY” 9-17/19-2020

    74.    FRIDGE GALLERY INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION, WASHINGTON, DC “MOSTLY BLACK” : 10-1/3-2020

    75.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MUSEUM SCENES”: 8-29-19

    76.    BLANK WALL GALLERY EXHIBITION IN ATHENS, GREECE: “BEAUTY OF THE EARTH”  2/28-3/1/2019

    77.    VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “STORYTELLING” 4-24/26-2020

    78.    VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “PEOPLE IN THE CITY”  11/1-3/2019

    79.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “DO YOUR THING” 10-27-2019

    80.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “COLORFUL NATURE” 12-6-2019

    81.    TOP 10 (TEN) GURUSHOTS “MOUNTAINEERS” 9-23-2019

    82.    LAURENT GALLERY EXHIBITION IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: “BEST OF BLACK AND WHITE”. 7-10/12-2020

    83.    BBA GALLERY EXHIBITION BERLIN, GERMANY: “THE ART OF BLACK AND WHITE” 7-5/7-2020

    84.    KONTRAST GALLERI EXHIBITION IN STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN:  “THE ART OF BLACK AND WHITE” 12-3/6-2020

    85.    INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION GORA GALLERY IN MONTREAL, CANADA: “PHOTOGENIC” 11-19/21-2020

    86.    VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “STREET PHOTOGRAPHY” 4-24/26-2020

    87.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “ICY PHOTOS” 2-17-2020

    88.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “BREATHTAKING SKY” 12-9-2019

    89.    VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “TRAVEL PHOTO” 10-9/11-20

    90.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “USING COOL COLORS” 10-22-20

    91.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “ICY PHOTOS” 2-17-2020

    92.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “USING COOL COLORS” 10-22-20

    93.    TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “ICY PHOTOS” 2-17-2020

    94.    INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION ART MARKET PHOTO FAIR IN BUDAPEST, HUNGARY: “AMAZING ARCHITECTURE”. 10-3/6-2019

    95.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “CRAZY BUSY” 11-8-2019

    96.    GURU PICK GURUSHOTS “CRAZY BUSY” 11-8-2019

    97.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “CRAZY BUSY” 11-8-2019

    98.    TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “FASHION” 11-30-2019

    99.    FSTOPPERS INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE “INCREDIBLE ARCHITECTURE” 10-26-2020

    100. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “PHOTOSTORIES” 2-27-2020

    101. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “PHOTOGRAPHER IN ACTION” 8-4-2019

    102. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “GREEN AND BROWN” 10-31-2019

    103. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “BE MY MODEL” 12-4-2019

    104. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “LIGHT THE DARKNESS” 11-3-2019

    105. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “COLORFUL NATURE” 12-6-2019

    106. BBA GALLERY EXHIBITION BERLIN, GERMANY: “POWERFUL COMPOSITION” 7-13-2019

    107. BBA GALLERY EXHIBITION BERLIN, GERMANY: “ARTISTIC STILL LIFE” 1-31-2020

    108. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “BE MY MODEL” 12-4-2019

    109. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “BREATHTAKING SKY” 12-9-2019

    110. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “BLACK CLOTHES” 8-13-2020

    111. VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “MY EXHIBITION SHOT” 11-14/16-2020

    112. VALID WORLD HALL EXHIBITION  IN BARCELONA, SPAIN: “MINIMALISM” 2-14/16-2020

    113. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “WINDS” 4-24-2020

    114. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MARKET SHOTS” 10-26-2019

    115. GURU PICK GURUSHOTS “AMAZING MEN” 11-11-2019

    116. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “LOOKING DOWN” 10-2-2019

    117. DIGITAL CAMERA MAGAZINE “MEANINGFUL PORTRAITS” 4-13-2020

    118. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “PHOTOGRAPHY TECHNIQUES” 10-17-2019

    119. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “LONG EXPOSURE” 2-15-2020

    120. INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION PALAZZO CA’ ZANARDI IN VENICE, ITALY “YOUR FAVORITE SHOT” 6-14-2019

    121. GURU PICK GURUSHOTS “FEATHERS” 6-28-2019

    122. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “BREATHTAKING SKY” 12-9-2019

    123. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “USING COOL COLORS” 10-22-2020

    124. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “CRAZY BUSY” 11-8-2019

    125. INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION QLICK GALLERY IN AMSTERDAM, NETHERLANDS “MEMORABLE PORTRAITS” 11-8-2019

    126. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “WING VIEW” 10-24-2019

    127. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “LONG EXPOSURE” 2-15-2020

    128. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “EXCITING NIGHTLIFE” 12-12-2019

    129. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “PHOTOS OF PRODUCTS” 6-16-2019

    130. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “PHOTO STORIES” 2-27-2020

    131. PHOTOPLUS MAGAZINE  - DIGITAL CAMERA WORLD “NIGHTFALL” 10-5-2020

    132. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “LONG EXPOSURE” 2-15-2020

    133. ESPACO ESPELHO D’AGUA INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION “CREATIVE COMPOSITIONS” 12-19-2019

    134. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “USING COOL COLORS” 10-22-2020

    135. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “BE MY MODEL” 12-4-2019

    136. AMATUER PHOTOGRAPHER MAGAZINE “MACRO PHOTOGRAPHY” 8-3-2020

    137. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MIGHTY RIVERS” 10-25-2020

    138. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MIGHTY RIVERS” 10-25-2020

    139.  BLANK WALL GALLERY EXHIBITION IN ATHENS, GREECE: “AT THE BEACH”: 12-13/15-2019

    140.  TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “BEST COMPOSITION” 12-6-2019

    141. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MIGHTY RIVERS” 10-25-2020

    142. BBA GALLERY EXHIBITION BERLIN, GERMANY “MOSTLY WHITE” 10-25/27-2019

    143. LAURENT GALLERY EXHIBITION IN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: “LESS IS MORE” 9-20/22-2019

    144. HINTERLAND GALLERY EXHIBITION IN VIENNA, AUSTRIA: “STORYTELLING” 1-23/25-2020

    145. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “ELITE PHOTOGRAPHER” 12-3-2019

    146. DODHO ONLINE PHOTOGRAPHY MAGAZINE: “MACRO SHOTS” 10-12-2020

    147. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “OUTSTANDING LANDSCAPES” 12-5-2019

    148. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “ICY PHOTOS” 2-17-2020

    149. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “LONG EXPOSURE” 2-15-2020

    150. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “INSPIRATION” 2-26-2019

    151. BBA GALLERY EXHIBITION BERLIN, GERMANY: “SOLO - SINGLE SUBJECT” 1-29/31-2021

    152. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “DO YOUR THING” 10-27-2019

    153. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “WINDS” 4-24-2020

    154. BLANK WALL GALLERY EXHIBITION IN ATHENS, GREECE: “NATURE PHOTOGRAPHY” 5-15/17-2020

    155. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MARVELOUS ACCESSORIES” 11-22-2019

    156. TOP 5% GURUSHOTS “INSPIRATION” 2-26-2019

    157. TOP 100 GURUSHOTS “MIGHTY RIVERS” 10-25-2020

©